ADERON LOGISTICS CENTER, located in the heart of the historical Silk Road, is the first private logistics center with international certification, international standards and integration in Azerbaijan. Absheron Logistics Center started operating on August 13, 2018. The center is located in the Lokbatan settlement of the Garadagh district of Baku, the capital of Azerbaijan. Convenient and convenient road connections allow direct access from the terminal to major road transport routes and quickly reach the destination. It is at your service with safe, fast and continuous logistics support, equipped with operational capacity rich in modern technologies, strong infrastructure facilities and high service quality according to the demand of time. "Absheron" freight railway station, which operates under the Absheron Logistics Center, was assigned international station code 548004 by Azerbaijan Railways CJSC.
Covering an area of ​​65.7 ha, the center provides container, railcar, customs, brokerage, terminal, storage, office rental, transportation and 3PL services. Import-export and transit customs operations are carried out by customs authorities located in the area.
A high-level and prompt service is provided with an established one-stop shop system. The main goal of this system is to implement a number of services provided at separate points from one point, thus saving time and reducing costs.
The activity of the center is carried out with the help of automated software, starting from the processes of receiving wagons and containers from railways to the delivery of goods to the address. Thus, the software available in the center is mutually integrated with the software of the Azerbaijan Railways and the State Customs Committee, and in accordance with the principles of the "one-stop shop" system, it creates conditions for the provision of uninterrupted and transparent service for entrepreneurs. This, in turn, increases efficiency by ensuring mutual information exchange by both the State Customs Committee and Azerbaijan Railways.
Our goal is to further increase the quality of service provided to customers, based on continuous improvement in our activities.
WE ARE AT YOUR SERVICE as an easy address for logistics.