The development of the transport system is of great importance for the Republic of Azerbaijan. Our country is geographically located in a favorable position in the Caucasus. This position has resulted in the implementation of many projects to increase the transit capacity of the Caspian littoral states. With the support of President Ilham Aliyev, a number of reforms have been carried out in the field of transport and projects are being implemented to increase transit traffic.
Taking into account that Azerbaijan will soon become a major transit country in the field of transport and that the country's freight services must meet modern standards, Azerbaijan Railways CJSC has established a new structural unit, ADY Express LLC.
ADY Express offers online services to freight forwarders and large cargo owners to increase the volume of cargo transportation in our country, especially to attract transit cargo.
As ADY Express, our goal is to provide a wide range of rail services for all industries in the Caspian Sea, Black Sea, Europe, the Persian Gulf, Central Asia and the Far East, and to create a favorable environment and a transparent environment in the field of logistics. The company's main goal is to increase transit freight traffic between Asia and Europe, as well as between the Persian Gulf and Russia and European countries, by reviving the historic Silk Road by providing customers with custom-made, cost-effective and reliable logistics solutions.