"KDY Logistics" was established in 2017 with the aim of providing quality service for freight transportation by rail. Our company provides reliable transportation, storage and cargo transportation services.
The head office of the company is located in Baku, the capital of Azerbaijan. "KDY Logistics" is represented by branches and joint ventures in Azerbaijan and abroad. The peculiarity of our company is the ability to completely independently manage and service cargo at ports and railway terminals.
We have managed to become a reliable and reliable employee of many railways:
- Russian railways;
– Turkish railway;
– Georgian Railways;
- Iranian railways;
- Kazakh railways;
– Turkmenistan Railways.
"KDY Logistics" company offers a wide range of professional services in the transportation of transit, import and export cargo by rail. Our company is ready to provide complete logistics solutions for cargo transportation, including door-to-door delivery.
KDY Logistics has successfully proven itself as a reliable and responsible partner in the field of international transport. Our company's work is based on a number of features:
– highly qualified team;
- modern information technologies;
– experience accumulated over the years.
"KDY Logistics" operates in the retail market, works with small and large entrepreneurs and companies. Working with us is convenient, easy and affordable.
Our advantages:
- appropriate price policy;
- to be customer-oriented - to make decisions based on the customer's request;
- stable payment of the demand for wagons according to the client's schedule;
- extensive information services.