LLC KB Press-Avtomat was founded in 1994 as a private enterprise. This period coincided with the first years of Azerbaijan's independence, and one of the important directions in the republic was the use of modern technologies.
LLC ”KB Press-Avtomat” in the shortest possible time established cooperation with the most famous European companies, and for the first time in our republic, through the efforts of local specialists, modern boiler plants were installed and put into operation. In order to accelerate the application of new technologies in heating systems, in 2001 KB Press-Avtomat LLC organized the first international seminar “Modern heating technology” at the Azerbaijan State Committee for Construction and Architecture. The seminar was attended by representatives of Germany, Finland, Russia, as well as employees of about 30 different institutions and organizations of the republic. LLC ”KB Press-Avtomat” is currently closely cooperating with the leading institutions of the republic, and it has many joint projects of national importance. It is known that technology is developing rapidly and in order to maintain the necessary scientific and technical level of employees, our company maintains close contact with leading foreign companies, regularly receives the latest technical information from them, and participates in international seminars and exhibitions. Our company guarantees the high quality of design, installation work of engineering equipment and communications, as well as commissioning work carried out by experienced specialists.