In the appraisal market of Azerbaijan, entrepreneurs have a weak perception about the concept of ``independent appraiser`` adopted by the modern world during the implementation of relevant services. Valuation activity, distinguished by its urgency and high importance in the market economy, is also one of the dynamically developing fields in our country.
``AB Consulting`` LLC entered into the state register in 2008 and continues its activity till the present day. The Company provides appraisal services of various types of property to legal entities and individuals in accordance with the Law of the Republic of Azerbaijan “On valuation activity”, International Valuation Standards (IVS), and other international and professional rules on property valuation. Employees of “AB Consulting” LLC are the members of the Azerbaijan Society of Appraisers. Thanks to our results, we have gained the sympathy of a number of commercial banks, foreign and domestic companies.