Company "Yarasa Ltd." has been operating since 1996 and is one of the recognized leaders in the Azerbaijani market of security and safety systems. Since 1998, the first in Azerbaijan Information and Technical Service "Yarasa-Informer" has been operating under a joint project of the company "Yarasa Ltd." and the Main Directorate of Security of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic, which provides round-the-clock centralized monitoring of protected objects using a radio signal and telephone line 24 hours a day (about 3,000 objects). In case of unauthorized access to a protected facility, the alarm system is automatically triggered there, the alarm signal is immediately sent to the control panel to the operator on duty, who is immediately transmitted to the patrol squad of the rapid response police to go to the scene. Thus, for the first time in Azerbaijan, on the basis of an agreement on joint activities between the State Educational Institution of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the private company "Yarasa Ltd." a project was carried out on the centralized protection of objects of state and private property. In addition, the company "Yarasa Ltd." also provides technical support for all installed systems (both old and modern), gradually upgrades the installed technical security systems at protected sites to more advanced ones that meet the requirements of the present time.