"Kaspi-Yildiz" Azer-Turk JSC was founded in 1996. "Kaspi-Yıldız" Azer-Turk JSC manufactures and sells fire extinguishers, fire kits, one-door and two-door fire boxes, installation, technical inspection and fire protection systems and means of fire alarm and gas fire extinguishing systems, camera-monitoring systems, and carries out repairs, equipping of residential and state buildings, commercial objects with these equipments and systems.
Also, for the above activities, "Kaspi-Yildiz" Azer-Turk MM has a special permission (license) issued by the Ministry of Emergency Situations. Our enterprise closely cooperates with many institutions operating in Azerbaijan. Our products have already found their place in the markets of Turkey, Russia, Kazakhstan and Georgia.
For the first time in Azerbaijan, our manufactured goods were awarded European Standards in 1999. TSE-ISO-EN 9001:2000 and at the same time provided with a certificate of conformity by the State Agency for Standardization, Metrology and Patent of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The company's activities serve its customers not only with the installation of fire and security alarms, but also with the installation of fire and security cameras distinguished by their quality image.
"Kaspi-Yıldız" Azer-Turk MM advises to prevent fires that may occur in your home and car locally, using different types of fire extinguishers. Thus, when you use the services of "Kaspi-Yıldız" Azer-Turk MM, you ensure your comfort and health, because the main goal of our company is to guard your safe life!