ABSHERON Hotel Group is a young hotel management and development company in Azerbaijan aiming to become a strategic hospitality industry player with a medium-term aspiration of taking a leading position in the national and regional markets through establishing a world class portfolio of hotels and resorts.
The paradigm of ABSHERON Hotel Group culture is a unique composition of exceptional physical creations, our colleagues’ state of mind, our values, beliefs and a strong desire to excel in everything we do.
ABSHERON Hotel Group is currently under contract for the development and management of a number of hotel facilities in Azerbaijan, including two luxury hotels within the new world-class ski resort located on the north of the country in Shahdag Mountains, namely Pik Palace and Park Chalet, a large 818-room conference hotel Boulevard, a heritage hotel Intourist located in the center of Baku along the famous sea-front promenade, and a small 29-room boutique hotel in the heart of the city.
With our hotel portfolio we aspire to exemplify a unique compilation of hotels where each property is a solo creation with its distinctive concept, spirit and audience with a strong emphasis on detail and personal touch.