Construction of Gilan Bread Factory №1 has started since 2012 at the expenses of “Gilan Holding” LLC and state credit in accordance with the policy of Ilham Aliyev, the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan for supporting the development of entrepreneurship. Ilham Aliyev continued social-economic development strategy founded by Great Leader Heydar Aliyev confidently and successfully, therefore, our country has developed in all fields very fast. Establishment of the Factory is a result of this successful policy. First of all, establishment of this kind of factories are considered as very big steps in order to provide people with high quality products. In order to provide people with food security and high quality products, the bread factory was established on the basis of the latest German technology. The construction works were carried out in accordance with high standards. The opening ceremony took place on October 18, 2013 with the participation of Ilham Aliyev, the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Bread is a basis of taste since time of immemorial. Of course, there are a lot of forms and kinds of bread, but the truth is that, the population of the whole world eat bread every single day. Bread variety is formed in accordance with the development of cultures and people. By modern and latest German technology, Gilan Bread Factory №1 achieved success in bread baking methods. By making clean and hygienic baking condition, using raw materials gained from the best wheat and also using modern technical equipments, as well as, by fermenting dough well, it was possible to bake high quality breads. We pay special attention to packaging of product, as a result of attentive packaging, ecological and healty products come directly from fabric to your homes. With the increase of customer knowledge in health and nourishment among society and occurance of search for quality created need for high quality bread. Gilan Bread Factory №1 gives priorities to customer satisfaction since it has been established and continues to meet these needs and works hard to form a company that consumes bread consciously.
Our goal is to be in the center of perfection within the scope of our activities by prioritizing health and pleasure of our people and by presenting our competent knowledge, practice, strategy, system and works.