Press conference of the Caspian Construction Week was held
A press conference of the Caspian Construction Week, the largest event in the region's construction field, was held in Baku on October 17.
The event was attended by Parvin Baghirova, Head of the Fundraising and Communications Department of the Karabakh Revival Fund, Leyla Sarabin, Head of the Public Relations Department of the Rehabilitation, Construction and Management Service in the Karabakh Economic Region, Nigar Shikhlinskaya, Stakeholder Relations Director at Azercell Telecom LLC and Rashad Gadimov, the project director of Caspian Construction Week.
Representatives of the mass media and members of the organizing committee of the exhibitions were also present at the press conference.
The autumn exhibition season is about to start on 19-21 October with Caspian Construction Week. The event will include the 3rd Azerbaijan International Restoration, Reconstruction and Development of Karabakh Exhibition - Rebuild Karabakh, the 28th Azerbaijan International Construction Exhibition - BakuBuild, and the 15th Anniversary International Exhibition for Heating, Ventilation, Air-Conditioning, Water Supply, Sanitary and Swimming Pool - Aquatherm Baku. The 11th Caspian International Road Infrastructure and Public Transport Exhibition - Road&Traffic will take place on the same dates. Thus, four significant events will be hosted simultaneously in the Baku Expo Centre, a traditional exhibition venue.
Participating in the set of events will be more than 370 companies from Azerbaijan, Belarus, the Czech Republic, China, Finland, France, Germany, Great Britain, Hungary, India, Iran, Italy, Kazakhstan, Lithuania, Netherlands, Poland, Russian Federation, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Türkiye, UAE, Uzbekistan, and other countries. Moreover, national and regional stands will be put up by Germany, Hungary, the Czech Republic, United Arab Emirates, the Russian Federation and Uzbekistan.
The exhibitions are supported by the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Azerbaijan, State Urban Planning and Architecture Committee of the Republic of Azerbaijan, State Housing Construction Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan (KOBIA), Union of Architects of Azerbaijan, Agency of Promotion of Exports and Investments of the Republic of Azerbaijan (AZPROMO), National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of the Republic of Azerbaijan (ASK), State Agency of Azerbaijan Motorways, and Association of Azerbaijan Exhibition Organizers (ASTA), as well as special representatives of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the liberated territories included in the Karabakh economic region.
The main sponsor of Rebuild Karabakh exhibition is Azercell. NB Group (Corella brand) is acting as a registration sponsor of BakuBuild.
Caspian Construction Week is organized by Caspian Event Organisers and Iteca Caspian in cooperation with their partners, Caspian Event Management and ICA Events.