Since its establishment, Core Construction LLC has carried out a large number of construction, repair and design works in various areas. First of all, due to the quality of work, the continued success of our company has introduced us as a valuable partner in the construction market.Taking into account the laws of the Republic of Azerbaijan and international norms, the obligation to meet consumer requirements is fulfilled with high quality. Our company also implements programs aimed at protecting the environment, ensuring health and safety, as well as the sustainable development of the company.We analyze the identified processes and provide the necessary resources to control them, carry out work in accordance with the requirements of consumers.We are committed to involving professional staff in the work, comprehensive assessment of risks associated with accidents and occupational diseases of employees and the implementation of preventive measures to minimize them, and in other areas.
Our company implements a complete concrete supply chain, including the production of ready-mixed concrete (HCB), laboratory, on-site delivery and pump service.
From the existing 2 stationary concrete production plants in Baku and Absheron region, retail and project-based concrete is sold 24 hours a day, at any time on weekdays and non-working days, to the agreed addresses.
Concrete production:
Production is carried out in two precast concrete plants with a production capacity of 140 m3 per hour. Cement, sand and gravel entering the plant are inspected by the laboratory. High-quality ready-mix concrete (M50 - M1000) and cement mortar (M100 - M500) of any design is produced in a fully automated production process under the supervision of a specially equipped laboratory.
Laboratory service:
Strict laboratory control is carried out during both the receipt of raw materials and the production process. In the projects - a mobile laboratory service is organized for the collection and storage of samples from HBGs at the production site, as well as at delivery addresses.
Transport and transportation service:
It is transported to Baku and nearby regions by any volume (6, 9, 10, 12 m³) by truck.
Pump service:
55m, 47m, 36m truck pumps and stationary pumps are offered for concrete pouring and placement works.
Mobile production:
It is proposed to produce HQB by setting up mobile concrete plants at the construction site in accordance with the customer's requirements. Special price discounts according to the project, time savings can be obtained through mobile production.