• Sabail district, Khagani 21
BANK VTB BASH OFIS Universal financial bank
• Nasimi st., Khatai ave. 38
A bank is a financial and credit organization that carries out financial operations with the help of legal and natural persons: it carries out operations related to payment of wages, payment of goods and services, purchase and sale of foreign currency, purchase and payment of loans, deposits. A bank is a specialized financial institution that carries out various types of transactions with money, securities and securities. Azerbaijani banks or foreign companies also have a special importance in the field of financial credit in our country. You can get acquainted with the list of Azerbaijani banks on our page. We have collected such a list of banks, other credit institutions and mortgage lending banks in Manat. In addition to the state banks of Azerbaijan, there are also private ones in the list.