Sheki Gala restaurant circle
AZTRANSLINE has set itself the goal of achieving the highest efficiency and reliability in the implementation of transport projects. Despite the youth of the company, registered in 2012, it is staffed by former professionals with experience in such well-known transport companies as M&M and A-TRANS. During the entire transport process, our experienced staff constantly monitors the movement of cargo, at any time the client is given information about the status of the cargo and its location. A flexible system of cargo delivery services allows us to achieve the most optimal solutions for each of our clients. For a short period of its existence, our company has an exceptional experience in the transportation of a variety of equipment, machinery, electronics, furniture, building materials, consumer goods, food, fruits and vegetables.
"AZTRANSLINE" - will not only help you organize the transportation of goods, but also help you draw up the necessary documents. Forwarders know the requirements of international legislation, the requirements for shipping documents and customs procedures in different countries, which allows them to control the correctness of filling out documents and avoid possible problems during customs clearance.
"AZTRANSLINE" pays great attention to the organization of international transportation through long-term cooperation with carriers from Azerbaijan, Russia, Ukraine, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Poland, Turkey, Iran and other countries, transports both bulk and small-volume cargo. Available warehouses in Germany, Poland, the Czech Republic, Turkey for the organization of transportation of small-sized cargo, equipped according to modern standards, allow for centralized assembly and shipment of cargo (groupage cargo) in any direction. In addition, every week small-batch cargoes are assembled from Russia and Ukraine. For the implementation of container or multimodal transportation, a mechanism has been established for interaction with leading sea carriers having representative offices in the waters of the Baltic, Mediterranean, Black, Caspian Seas and the Persian Gulf.
The company "AZTRANSLINE" does not stop at the successes achieved and, continuing to keep pace with the times, is sensitive to all changes in the development of the transport business, develops new transportation routes for itself, dynamically developing, trying to adopt new methods of organizing work in accordance with the pace of development of the field of international transportation.